Louisiana high school football scores: Oct. 29, 2021

 Here are the Louisiana high school football scores from all across the state as compiled by the Associated Press for Friday, Oct. 29, 2021:

PREP FOOTBALL=

Abbeville 12, Kaplan 7

Acadiana 42, Barbe 0

Arcadia 45, Ringgold 18

Ascension Catholic 44, Ascension Christian School 19

Avoyelles 30, Holy Savior Menard 0

Basile 34, Gueydan 14

Baton Rouge Episcopal 62, East Feliciana 18

Beau Chene 44, Albany 30

Belaire 33, Tara 8

Benton 28, Airline 7

Block 48, Montgomery 6

Bogalusa 42, Sumner 34

Bossier 28, Green Oaks 6

Broadmoor 47, Istrouma 0

Brother Martin 42, Holy Cross 0

Buckeye 14, Caldwell Parish 10

Calvary Baptist Academy 63, Plain Dealing 0

Capitol 8, Northeast 6

Cecilia 62, Livonia 20

Cedar Creek 57, Delta Charter 0

Central Catholic 19, Highland Baptist 14

Church Point 61, Mamou 0

Collegiate Baton Rouge def. Mentorship Academy, forfeit

Covington 13, Northshore 9

D’Arbonne Woods 15, Lakeside 12

De La Salle 43, Kenner Discovery 6

DeQuincy 41, Vinton 34

DeRidder 41, Peabody 26

Delcambre 21, West St. Mary 19

Delhi Charter 24, Ferriday 20

Denham Springs 35, Walker 28, OT

Destrehan 38, East St. John 7

Dunham 45, Port Allen 6

E.D. White 37, Berwick 7

East Ascension 45, McKinley 6

Ehret 49, King 0

Erath 39, Crowley 30

Eunice 32, North Vermilion 7

Evangel Christian Academy 21, B.T. Washington 6

Glenbrook 51, Beekman 14

Grand Lake 34, Elton 12

Grant 52, Slaughter 8

Hahnville 49, Central Lafourche 13

Hamilton Christian Academy 64, East Beauregard 30

Hanson Memorial 26, Centerville 0

Haughton 35, Natchitoches Central 7

Homer 67, Magnolia School of Excellence 6

Houma Christian 21, Ben Franklin 0

Huntington 40, Minden 7

Independence 35, Varnado 18

Iota 43, Northwest 16

Jena 38, Marksville 8

Jennings 43, South Beauregard 0

Jonesboro-Hodge 26, North Caddo 22

Karr 27, Belle Chasse 0

LaSalle 42, Lena Northwood 22

Lafayette 40, Sam Houston 30

Lake Charles College Prep 27, Iowa 26

Lakeshore 50, Pearl River 10

Leesville 37, Tioga 7

Liberty Magnet 23, RHS 22, OT

Logansport 50, St. Mary’s 23

Loranger 31, Hannan 14

Loreauville 31, Ascension Episcopal 13

Loyola College Prep 31, Red River 28

https://queencitytx.org/economic-development

Mandeville 28, Hammond 27, OT

Mangham 46, Rayville 0

Many 73, Bunkie 28

Merryville 20, Oberlin 19

NDHS 55, Lake Arthur 0

Neville 62, Bastrop 0

New Iberia Catholic 42, Jeanerette 6

Newman 34, Cohen 0

North DeSoto 57, Woodlawn (SH) 0

North Webster 38, Mansfield 22

Oak Grove 31, St. Frederick Catholic 14

Opelousas 18, Breaux Bridge 12

Opelousas Catholic 14, Sacred Heart 6

Ouachita Christian 60, Delhi 6

Ouachita Parish 26, Alexandria 23

Parkview Baptist 47, Baker 0

Parkway 35, Southwood 20

Pine Prairie 54, Ville Platte 12

Ponchatoula 17, Saint Paul’s 0

River Oaks 10, Sicily Island 6

Riverside Academy def. West St. John, forfeit

Rosepine 48, Oakdale 27

Salmen 39, Franklinton 14

Scotlandville 53, Live Oak 28

Southern Lab 68, Central Private 6

Southside 34, Comeaux 13

St. Amant 21, Dutchtown 14

St. Charles Catholic 43, South Plaquemines 0

St. Helena 34, Kentwood 31

St. James 21, Patterson 7

St. Martinville 41, Teurlings Catholic 32

St. Thomas Aquinas 46, Springfield 12

St. Thomas More 35, Carencro 28

Sterlington 54, Franklin Parish 6

Sulphur 34, New Iberia 20

Thibodaux 27, Terrebonne 21

Thomas Jefferson 13, Haynes Academy 0

Thrive 26, Tensas 6

Union Parish 34, Carroll 22

University (Lab) 55, West Feliciana 28

Vandebilt Catholic 38, South Lafourche 20

Vermilion Catholic 47, Covenant Christian Academy 6

Vidalia 34, Madison 20

Washington-Marion 34, LaGrange 6

Welsh def. Port Barre, forfeit

West Monroe 30, Pineville 12

Westgate 58, Northside 8

Westlake 61, St. Louis 23

White Castle 32, St. John 27

Winnfield 33, Lakeview 0

Woodlawn (BR) 35, Baton Rouge Catholic 28

Wossman 42, Richwood 18

Zachary 47, Central – B.R. 14

MAIS Playoffs=

Class 1A=

First Round=

Delta Aca., Miss. 64, Union Christian Academy 22

Sharkey-Issaquena Aca., Miss. 58, Northeast Baptist 0

Tensas Academy 34, Deer Creek School, Miss. 32

Class 2A=

First Round=

Tallulah 44, Porter’s Chapel Aca., Miss. 36

Class 4A=

First Round=

Riverfield 28, Winston Aca., Miss. 8

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Lafayette Christian Academy vs. Jefferson RISE, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

___

Information from: ScoreStream Inc., http://ScoreStream.com